About Our District 7 Team

Trio, Support Staff, Division and Area Directors - Click Pictures or Icons to Email

Division A – Southern

Nena Heitz - Area 21 Director

Coastmasters
Grants Pass Toastmasters Club 852
Rogue Communicators Club
Rogue Valley Networking Toastmasters

Gina Rone - Area 24 Director

Asante Toastmasters
Jefferson State Toastmasters
Smooth Talkers Club
Southern Oregon Speechmasters
University Toastmasters Club
VA SORCC Toastmasters

Kevin Birdsell - Area 22 Director

Coos Bay Toastmasters Club
Coastal Toastmasters
Feather Tongues Toastmasters Club
Myrtlewood Hootowlers Club
Roseburg Club
Wonderful Oregon Wordmasters (WOW)

Division B – Central

Todd Kieser - Area 31 Director

Gateway Toastmasters
Siuslaw Tale Spinners Club
University of Oregon Club

Cynthia Mojica - Area 33 Director

Corvallis Evening Group
MIME Speaks
Oregon State Toastmasters
Yaquina Toastmasters

Lisa Schupp - Area 32 Director

Lebanon Toastmasters
NuScale Toasters
Toast of Corvallis Toastmasters Club

Rachel Rodman - Area 35 Director

Downtown Public Speakers Club
Lunch Bunch Toastmasters Club
Yawn Patrol Club

Division C – Capital

Lisa Davis - Area 41 Director

Flying Toasters Club
High Noon Club
Toasting Excellence Club
Transtoasters

Mark Thomas - Area 43 Director

Beachtown Toastmasters
Dallas Toastmasters
Hopemasters
Silvertongues
Will-Sher Club

Eric Pashia - Area 45 Director

Bend Chamber Toastmasters
Communicators Plus
Highnooners Club
Oregon Communicators
Spirit Trackers
Toastmasters of Redmond

Baron Robison - Area 42 Director

Bootstrappers Club
Capital Toastmasters Club
Liberty Toastmasters
Salem Toastmasters Club

Randall Thomas - Area 44 Director

A-Dec Toastmasters
McMinnville Toastmasters
Newberg Toastmasters Club
Sherwood Town Criers Club

Division D – Columbia

Jonathan Fost - Area 51 Director

Gorge Windbags
Hood River Club
Stevenson Club
The Dalles Toastmasters Club

Deanne Englund - Area 53 Director

Babble-On Toastmasters Club
Chanticleers Toastmasters Club
Tabor Toastmasters Club
Tell Me a Story

Area 22

David Freedman - Area 55 Director

Blue Ox Club
Civil Tongues Club
Jantzen Club
Toast of the Region Club

Thuy Tran - Area 52 Director

Columbia Communicators
Gresham Toastmasters Club
Moser Community Toastmasters
Sandy Club #8848

Area 22

Traci Parker - Area 54 Director

3 Stripe Adidas
Advisors Toastmasters Club
Portland Club
Rose City Toasters Club
Swan Island Toastmasters

Division E – Willamette

Tamsen Corbin - Area 61 Director

Clackamas Stepping Stones TM Club
Make Better Toasts Everyday
Milwaukie Talkies
Oregon City Toastmasters

Cathy Harris - Area 63 Director

Audacious Orators
I.R. Speaking Toastmasters Club
Marylhurst Toastmasters
Mentors of Focus

Area 65

Nadine Elbitar - Area 65 Director

Lake Oswego Toastmasters
New Horizons Toastmasters
Toast Of Tualatin, Lam Research
Toast to US
WE Toasted Toastmasters

Area 62

Paul Caloca - Area 62 Director

Eco Voices Toastmasters
MultCo Toasties
Noon Talkers
Portland Progressives

Katherine Stark - Area 64 Director

Buckaroo Toastmasters
Clackamas County Toastmasters
Clack-Orators Toastmasters
Wagon Tongues

Division F – Downtown

David Silver - Area 71 Director

Arlington Toastmasters Club
Electric Toasters Club
Noontime Club
Talking Heads
Washington Street Club

Area 73 Director

Chad Albright - Area 73 Director

Professionals of Portland Toastmasters
Sunrise Toastmasters Club #1492
The Standard Speakeasy Toastmasters
Tower Toastmasters

Kamili Talley - Area 75 Director

AAA Towsters
At the River’s Edge Club
Speakers by Design
Stagecoach TM
Yammertime

Scott Strickland - Area 72 Director

Fortunate 500 Club
M A C Toastmasters Club
Pearl District Toastmasters Club
Portland Rotary Toastmasters
WeWork Toastmasters

Area 74

Andrea Matthews - Area 74 Director

Columbia Square Squawking Heads
Portlandia Club
The Society of Oratory Aerialists
The University Club

Area 22

Beth Pinchot - Area 76 Director

CareOregon
Essayons Club
Puppetmasters Toast Club
The Toast of Old Town

Division G – Northern

Area 81 Director

Linda Otton - Area 81 Director

Clark County Toastmasters Club
Evergreen Club
Speakers With Spirit Club
Totem Pole Club
Vancouver Toastmasters Club

Kathy Boyer - Area 83 Director

Articulators Toastmasters
Astoria Toastmasters
Columbian Club
Ilwaco Toastmasters

Area 82 Director

Wendy Yan - Area 82 Director

Battle Ground Toastmasters
Early Words Club
Encouraging Words Club
Salmon Speakers

Bob Hall - Area 84 Director

Banfield Barkers
New Beginnings Toastmasters
Politically Incorrect Toastmasters
Professionally Speaking
Speakers With Spirit Club
Testmasters
Wafermasters Club

Division H – Sunset

Dave Bones - Area 91 Director

Daylighters Club
Sage Beaverton Toastmasters
Toastmasters for Speaking Professionals
TV Toastmasters
Walker Talkers Toastmasters Club
West Beaverton

Area 93 Director

Theo Kersjes - Area 93 Director

Cascade Micro-Toasters
Timber Talkers
Wake Up, Beaverton! Toastmasters
Wallmasters International Club

Kat Iverson - Area 95 Director

Barnhart Toastmasters
Clean Water Toastmasters
Downtown Lunchbunch Toastmasters
Tualatin Valley Toastmasters Club

Anil Kumar - Area 92 Director

Daylighters
Liberty Talkers
Silicon Forest Club
Sporty Speakers

Area 94 Director

Namitha Somasundaran - Area 94 Director

Nano-Mated Speakers
Speakeasy Toastmasters
SpeakUp!
Speak To Lead Toastmasters
Talk-N-Tel

Naomi Inman - Area 96 Director

Cedar Hills Club
Feedbackers Toastmasters Club
Platt Electric Supply
PMI Portland Toastmasters
Storymasters Toastmasters

Don't Be Shy. Get In Touch.

If you are interested in working together, send us an inquiry and we will get back to you as soon as we can!