About Our District 7 Team
Trio, Support Staff, Division and Area Directors - Click Pictures or Icons to EmailDistrict 7 Trio
District 7 Other Executives
Eldred Brown, DTM, PDD - Parliamentarian
Allan Edinger, DTM, PDG - Prison Liaison
Division A – Southern
LaVern Bentz - Area 21 Director
Rogue Communicators Club
Notary Masters
Unitus Toastmasters
Jason McFerrin - Area 22 Director
Friday Night FUN Masters
Myrtlewood Hootowlers Club
Roseburg Club
Roseburg Speakers and Storytellers
Tom Parker - Area 24 Director
Jefferson State Toastmasters
Southern Oregon Speechmasters
Unified Toastmasters Club
Division B – Central
Barbara Winn - Area 31 Director
North Eugene Toastmasters
Yawn Patrol Club
Siuslaw Tale Spinners
Downtown Public Speakers
Lindsey Batchelder - Area 33 Director
Lebanon Toastmasters
NuScale Toasters
Toast of Corvallis Toastmasters Club
Corvallis Evening Group
Andrea Summerlin - Area 34 Director
West Coast Toasties
MIME Speaks
Oregon State Toastmasters
Yaquina Toastmasters
Division C – Capital
Cornelius Davis - Area 42 Director
Salem Speak and Lead Club
Creative Communicators
Salem Toastmasters Club
Toasting Excellence Club
Marvin Walker, DTM - Area 43 Director
Beachtown Toastmasters
Dallas Toastmasters
Flying Toasters Club
High Noon Club
Top DOTs
Allan Edinger, DTM, PDG - Area 44 Director
Capital Toastmasters Club
McMinnville Toastmasters
Newberg Toastmasters Club
Sherwood Town Criers Club
Will-Sher Club
Cheri Redgrave, DTM - Area 45 Director
Bend Chamber Toastmasters
Communicators Plus
Spirit Trackers
Toastmasters of Redmond
Division D – Columbia
Scott Miner - Area 51 Director
Hood River Club
Stevenson Breakfast Club
The Dalles Toastmasters Club
Gresham Toastmasters Club
Susan Strayer Curtis - Area 52 Director
Chanticleers Toastmasters Club
Moser Community Toastmasters
Rose City Toasters Club
Tell Me A Story
Portland Progressives
- Area 53 Director
Advisors Toastmasters Club
Blue Ox Club
Fortunate 500 Club
Tabor Toastmasters Club
Syrena Glade, DTM - Area 54 Director
3 Stripe Adidas
Babble-On Toastmasters Club
Civil Tongues Club
Portland Club
Swan Island Toastmasters
Division E – Willamette
Christopher Kling - Area 61 Director
Clackamas Stepping Stones Tm Club
Marylhurst Toastmasters
Noon Talkers
Ralph Galantine - Area 63 Director
Mentors Of Focus Club
New Horizons Toastmasters Club
Toast Of Tualatin, Lam Research
Wallmasters International Club
- Area 64 Director
Audacious Orators
Buckaroo Toastmasters
Clack-Orators Toastmasters
Wagon Tongues
Kathleen Tully, DTM - Area 65 Director
Coachmasters Toastmasters Club
Lake Oswego Toastmasters Club
Toast to US
WE Toasted Toastmasters
Division F – Downtown
Kathy Romeo - Area 71 Director
Arlington Toastmasters Club
NoonTime Club
Washington Street Club
Essayons Club
Alex Van Rijn - Area 73 Director
CareOregon
Sunrise Toastmasters Club #1492
The Standard Speakeasy Toastmasters
Electric Toasters Club
M A C Toastmasters Club
Molly Parker - Area 74 Director
Columbia Square Squawking Heads
Portland Rotary Toastmasters
Portlandia Club
The University Club
Jenna Owen - Area 75 Director
AAA Towsters
At The River’s Edge Club
Speakers By Design
Yammertime
Talking Heads
Division G – Northern
Kevin Kaatz - Area 81 Director
Clark County Toastmasters Club
Evergreen Club
Totem Pole Club
Vancouver Toastmasters Club
- Area 82 Director
Banfield Barkers
Battle Ground Toastmasters
Salmon Speakers
Testmasters
Rich Lemert - Area 83 Director
Astoria Toastmasters
Columbian Club
Early Words Club
Encouraging Words Club
Kente Bates - Area 84 Director
New Beginnings Toastmasters
Professionally Speaking
Speakers with Spirit
Division H – Sunset
Jose Lopez - Area 91 Director
Sage Beaverton Toastmasters
Sunset Talkers
Toastmasters For Speaking Professionals
Walker Talkers Toastmasters Club
West Beaverton Club
Yahong Neirynck - Area 92 Director
Liberty Talkers
LightUp Toastmasters
PR Masters
Silicon Forest Club
Sporty Speakers
Richard Young - Area 94 Director
Nano-Mated Speakers
Speak To Lead Toastmasters
Speakeasy Toastmasters
SpeakUp!
Timber Talkers
Cheryl McFadden - Area 95 Director
Clean Water Toastmasters
Find Your Voice
Tualatin Valley Toastmasters Club
Waffle Toasters
Jue Shi - Area 96 Director
Cedar Hills Club
Feedbackers Toastmasters Club
PMI Portland Toastmasters
Storymasters Toastmasters
Wake Up, Beaverton!
Recent Issues of Voices!
Learn from our top thought leaders.
Don't Be Shy. Get In Touch.
If you are interested in working together, send us an inquiry and we will get back to you as soon as we can!